Staff Directory

SEQ No Department Name Last Name First Name Profession Email Phone
1.00 Clerk, Auditor, Recorder Keeley Kim County Clerk [email protected] (208) 776-8111
1.00 Coroner Schwab Ken Deputy Coroner
1.00 Court & Traffic Fines Hermosillo Gabby Court Clerk [email protected] (208) 776-8210
1.00 Court & Traffic Fines Hill Susan Court Clerk [email protected] (208) 776-8210
1.00 Court & Traffic Fines Rigby Brad Court Assistance Officer [email protected] (589) 987-2___
1.00 Court & Traffic Fines Walker Jason Magistrate Court Judge (208) 776-8210
1.00 Assessors/ DMV Buster Kelli Motor Vehicle Specialist [email protected] (208) 776-8204
1.00 ELECTIONS Keeley Kim Clerk [email protected] (208) 776-8111
1.00 ELECTIONS Shaum Jenifer Deputy Clerk [email protected] (208) 776-8111
1.00 EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT Adams Greg Emergency Management Coordinator [email protected] (208) 776-8292
1.00 EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT Carlentine Ronn Emergency Management Technician [email protected] (208) 776-8294
1.00 ENGINEER - PUBLIC WORKS Johnson Darryl, PE, PLS Public Works Director/ County Engineer [email protected] (208) 776-8222
1.00 ENGINEER - PUBLIC WORKS Ball Blaine Road & Bridge Supervisor [email protected] (208) 776-8245
1.00 EXTENSION / 4-H Werlin Jennifer Extension Educator [email protected] (208) 776-8235
1.00 EXTENSION / 4-H Grundler Abby 4-H Coordinator [email protected] (208) 776-8235
1.00 EXTENSION / 4-H Sachse Tammy Office Manager [email protected] (208) 776-8235
1.00 GIS (GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS) - MAPPING Marin Rob GIS Coordinator [email protected] (208) 776-8260
1.00 PLANNING & ZONING Krueger Jade Planning Administrator [email protected] (208) 776-8___
1.00 Planning and Zoning Fox Sharon Planner I [email protected] (208) 776-8240
1.00 PROSECUTING ATTORNEY Smith Bailey A Prosecuting Attorney [email protected] (208) 776-8300
1.00 ROAD & BRIDGE Ball Blaine Road and Bridge Supervisor [email protected] (208) 776-8245
1.00 SHERIFF Lemieux Clint Sheriff [email protected] (208) 776-8200
1.00 TREASURER - TAX COLLECTOR Card Liz County Treasurer [email protected] (208) 776-8250
1.00 TREASURER - TAX COLLECTOR Green Maureen Chief Deputy Treasurer [email protected] (208) 776-8250
1.00 Assessors/ DMV Martinez Laura Motor Vehicle Specialist [email protected]
1.10 Clerk, Auditor, Recorder Shaum Jenifer Chief Deputy Clerk & Elections Supervisor [email protected] (208) 776-8111
1.11 Clerk, Auditor, Recorder Waller Todd Financial Manager [email protected] (208) 776-8111
1.12 Clerk, Auditor, Recorder Wenger Julie Recording [email protected] (208) 776-8111
2.00 Assessors Arnold Havala Assessor [email protected] (208) 776-8203
2.10 Assessors Larson Tammie Chief Deputy Assessor [email protected] (208) 776-8203
2.11 Assessors Christensen Kim Senior Deputy Assessor [email protected] (208) 776-8203
5.01 Board of County Commissioners Riegel Cindy County Commissioner - District 1 [email protected] (208) 313-3597
5.02 Board of County Commissioners Whitfield Michael Board of County Commissioner [email protected] (208) 541-9557
5.03 Board of County Commissioners Heneage Bob County Commissioner - District 3 [email protected] (208) 970-5942
5.04 Board of County Commissioners Reyes Dan County Manager [email protected] (208) 351-9244
6.00 Coroner Lerch Theresa Coroner [email protected] (208) 776-8187
6.10 Coroner Kaufman Natalie Deputy Coroner
13.99 Planning & Zoning, Building Code Compliance Technician (208) 776-8171
14.00 Building Danielson Wendy Building Official [email protected] (208) 776-8171
14.10 Building Champlin Chris Building Inspector [email protected] (208) 776-8171
14.20 Building Petrovic Matt Building Inspector [email protected] (208) 776-8171
14.30 Building Wilson Jamison Building Services Assistant / Permit Technician [email protected] (208) 776-8171